Chelmsford Charity Darts League         

 

HOME                                                    Roll of Honour

                    

Summer 2017

League

Division 1 Winners - Fox and Hounds Division 1 Runners-up - Chelmsford Social Club Division 2 Winners - Beehive GW A Division 2 Runners-up - White Bear Division 3 Winners - Gardeners A Division 3 Runners-up - Baddow Social Club

Cup

Division 1 Winners - Fox and Hounds Division 1 Runners-up - The Swan Division 2 Winners - Kings Arms Division 2 Runners-up - Beehive A Division 3 Winners - Gardeners A Division 3 Runners-up - Chelmsford SC Blues 

Pairs

Division 1 Winners - Phil Brewster and Matt Garrett (Chelmsford Social Club) Runners-up - Mark Chapman and Martin Saunders (Fox and Hounds) Division 2 Winners - Matt Bone and Shane Mead (Horse and Groom) Division 2 Runners-up - Arun Hawkins and Rob Cain (White Bear) Division 3 Winners - Mark Selby and Lee Berris (Gardener A) Division 3 Runners-up - Jim Wheldon and Bob Beattie (Gardeners A) Mixed Pairs Winners -  Joe Selby and Sophie Lee (Gardeners A) Runners-up - Paul and Julie Pitt (Beehive B) Captain and Secretaries Winners - Shaun Brewster and Chris Ward (Swan) Runners-up - Andrew McClelland and Carl Storrs (Endeavour)

Singles

Division 1 Winner -  Division 1 Runner-up -  Division 2 Winner -  Division 2 Runner-up -  Division 3 Winner -  Division 3 Runner-up - Ladies Singles Winner -  Runner up -  180's Winner - Phil Brewster (Chelmsford Social Club) Runner-up - Stewart Chapman (Dog and Partridge) Tony Lock Memorial Winner -  Runner-up -

Summer 2016

League

Division 1 Winners - Chelmsford Social Club A Division 1 Runners-up - Fox and Hounds Division 2 Winners -  Dog and Partridge B Division 2 Runners-up - Endeavour A Division 3 Winners - Gardeners C Division 3 Runners-up - Rising Sun Division 4 Winners - Horse and Groom Division 4 Runners-up - Endeavour B Wooden Spoon - Bird in Hand

Cup

Division 1 Winners - Fox and Hounds Division 1 Runners-up - Chelmsford Social Club A Division 2 Winners - Dog and Partridge B Division 2 Runners-up - Gardeners B Division 3 Winners - Gardeners C Division 3 Runners-up - Gardeners A Division 4 Winners- Horse and Groom Division 4 Runners-up - Beehive (Great Waltham) B

Pairs

Division 1 Winners - Lewis Hayes and Sean Willis (Fox and Hounds) Runners-up - Lou Morton and John Henderson (Compasses) Division 2 Winners - Harry Cove and Dan Cole (Endeavour A) Division 2 Runners-up - George Wood and Stewart Chapman (Dog and Partridge B) Division 3 Winners - Charlie and Joe Selby (Gardeners A) Division 3 Runners-up - Richard Tibbott and Matt Walker (RBL Broomfield) Division 4 Winners - Phil Chittock and Dave Howgego (Horse and Groom) Division 4 Runners- up - ? Mixed Pairs Winners - Paul Davis and Nicky Livesey Runners-up - ? Captain and Secretaries Winners - Gary Rayner and Andy Hills (Fox and Hounds) Runners-up - Marc Westbury and Gavin Smith (Gardeners C)

Singles

Division 1 Winner - Matt Garrett (Chelmsford SC A) Division 1 Runner-up - Robbie Turner (Dog and Partridge A) Division 2 Winner - George Wood (Dog and Partridge B) Division 2 Runner-up - Harry Cove (Endeavour A) Division 3 Winner - Mark Chapman (Beehive GW A) Division 3 Runner-up - Joe Selby (Gardeners A) Division 4 Winner - Jamie Palmer (Horse and Groom) Division 4 Runner-up - Dave Howgego (Horse and Groom) Ladies Singles Winner - Lou Morton (Compasses) Runner up - Nicky Livesey 180's Winner - Mark Chapman (Beehive GW A) Runner-up - Keith Bodimeade (Chelmsford Social Club A) Tony Lock Memorial Winner - Matt Garrett (Chelmsford SC A) Runner-up - Shaun Brewster (Swan)

Summer 2015

League

Division 1 Winners - The Globe A Division 2 Runners-up - Fox and Hounds Division 2 Winners - Chelmer Inn Division 2 Runners-up - Endeavour A Division 3 Winners - Gardeners B Division 3 Runners-up - Baddow Social Club Division 4 Winners - Rising Sun Division 4 Runners-up - Q Ball Division 5 Winners - RBL Broomfield B Division 5 Runners-up - Beehive (Great Waltham) Wooden Spoon Winners - Conservative Social Club

Cup

Division 1 Winners - No Winner Division 1 Runners-up - No Runners-up Division 2 Winners - Chelmer Inn Division 2 Runners-up - Endeavour A Division 3 Winners - Oddfellows Arms Division 3 Runners-up - RBL Baddow Division 4 Winners - Q Ball Division 4 Runners-up - Rising Sun Division 5 Winners - Beehive (Great Waltham) Division 5 Runners-up - RBL Broomfield B

Pairs

Division 1 Winners - Ritchie Edhouse and Carl Smith (CSC B) Division 1 Runners-up - Matt Garrett and Des Vickers (CSC A) Division 2 Winners - Chris Brewster and Chris Ward (Swan) Division 2 Runners-up - George Wood and Stewart Chapman (Dog and Partridge) Division 3 Winners - Shane Everitt and Matt Walker (RBL Broomfield A) Division 3 Runners-up - Dave Hurren and Dan Smith (Baddow Social Club) Division 4 Winners - S.Gould and D.Dearing (Rising Sun) Division 4 Runners-up - Geoff and Terry Llyod (Rising Sun) Division 5 Joint Winners - Rob Payne and Kevin Halls/Niel Tutton and Charlie Tutton (RBL Broomfield B) Mixed Pairs Winners - Tony Goodchild and Karen Hall Mixed Pairs Runners-up - Darren and Jenny Kochan Captains and Secretaries Winners - Keith Bodimeade and Martin Compton (The Globe A) Runners-up - Gary Rayner and Andy Hills (Fox and Hounds)

Singles

Division 1 Winner - Darren Kochan Runner-up - Ritchie Edhouse Division 2 Winner - George Wood Runner-up - Glyn Bengree Division 3 Winner - Shane Everitt Runner-up - Charlie Selby Division 4 Winner - Dan Edwards Runner-up - Scott Hance Division 5 Winner - Keith Griffiths Runner-up - Liam Guilfoyle Ladies Champion of Champions - Lou Morton Runner-up - Yvonne Hall-Wilson Division 1&2 Winner -  Lou Morton Runners-up - Karen Hall/Charley Saville Division 3,4&5 Winner - Yvonne Hall-Wilson Runner up - Leigh Barnes 180's Winner - Martin Saunders Runner-up - George Wood Tony Lock Memorial Winner - Martin Saunders Runner-up - Michael Warwick

 

Summer 2014

League

Division 1 Winners – Little Waltham Social Club Division 1 Runners-up – Fox and Hounds Division 2 Winners – Rose and Crown Division 2 Runners-up – Chelmsford Social Club A Division 3 Winners – The Swan Division 3 Runners-up – Royal Steamer A Division 4 Winners – St Anne’s Castle Division 4 Runners-up – Kings Arms Division 5 Winners – Blue Lion B Division 5 Runners-up – The Globe Wooden Spoon – Bird in Hand

Cup

Division 1 Winners – Little Waltham Social Club Division 1 Runners-up – Blue Lion A Division 2 Winners – Rose and Crown Division 2 Runners-up – RBL Baddow A Division 3 Winners – Red Beret Division 3 Runners-up – Baddow Social Club Division 4 Winners – St Anne’s Castle Division 4 Runners-up – Rising Sun Division 5 Winners – Blue Lion B Division 5 Runners-up – The Globe

Pairs Competitions

Division 1 Winners – Matt Griffiths and Wayne Perry (Fox and Hounds) Division 1 Runners-up – Mel Sylvester and Senan Corry (Fox and Hounds) Division 2 Winners – Trevor Grimsey and Vic Perrin (Chelmsford Social Club A) Division 2 Runners-up – Paul Jones and Mark Saunders (Eagle and Hind) Division 3 Winners – Chris Brewster and Chris Ward (The Swan) Division 3 Runners-up – Dave Hurren and Dan Smith (Baddow Social Club) Division 4 Winners – Robert Leigh and Glyn Bengree (St Anne’s Castle) Division 4 Runners-up – George Wood and Elijah Wood (St Anne’s Castle) Division 5 Winners – Dave Baxter and Ben Williamson (Endeavour B) Division 5 Runners-up – Phil Stemp and Paul Smith (Blue Lion B) Mixed Pairs Winners – Mark Chapman and Yvonne Hall-Wilson Mixed Pairs Runners-up – Martin Compton and Sharon Chaplin Captain and Secretaries Winners – Paul Harrison and Rob Adams (Blue Lion A) Captain and Secretaries Runners-up – Chris Blumson and Dan Halsey (Gardeners A

Singles Competitions

Division 1 Winner - Mel Sylvester (Fox and Hounds) Division 1 Runner-up – Dan Cole (Blue Lion A) Division 2 Winner – Trevor Grimsey (CSC A) Division 2 Runner-up – Chris Butt (RBL Broomfield) Division 3 Winner – Shaun Brewster (The Swan) Division 3 Runner-up – Chris Brewster (The Swan) Division 4 Winner – George Wood (St Anne’s Castle) Division 4 Runner-up – Barry Davis (Anchor) Division 5 Winner – Mark Westbury (Blue Lion B) Division 5 Runner-up – Perry King (The Globe) Ladies Champion of Champions – Louise Morton (Rose and Crown) Runner-up – Leigh Barnes (Anchor) Ladies Division 1&2 Winner – Louise Morton Runner-up – Jackie Woodward (Compasses) Ladies Division3,4&5 Winner – Leigh Barnes Runner-up – Sam Berry (Royal Steamer A) Tony Lock Memorial Cup Winner – Mark Chapman (Little Waltham Social Club) Runner-up – Justin Wilks (Little Waltham Social Club)

 

Summer 2013

League

Division 1 Winners – Little Waltham Social Club Division 1 Runners-up – Fox and Hounds Division 2 Winners – Wheatsheaf Division 2 Runners-up – RE Club Division 3 Winners – Eagle and Hind Division 3 Runners-up – Rose and Crown Division 4 Winners – The Swan Division 4 Runners-up – Baddow Social Club Division 5 Winners – The Gardeners Division 5 Runners-up – The Flyer Wooden Spoon – Blue Lion B

Cup

Division 1 Winners – Little Waltham Social Club Division 1 Runners-up – Chelmsford Social Club B Division 2 Winners – RE Club Division 2 Runners-up – RBL Baddow A Division 3 Winners – Eagle and Hind Division 3 Runners-up – Kings Arms Division 4 Winners – The Swan Division 4 Runners-up – Longmeads Division 5 Winners – The Flyer Division 5 Runners-up – The Gardeners 

Pairs Competition

Division 1 Winners – Des Vickers and Keith Bodimeade (Little Waltham Social Club) Division 1 Runners-up – Mark Chapman and Martin Compton (Little Waltham Social Club) Division 2 Winners – Darren Kochan and Martin Hearn (Compasses) Division 2 Runners-up Lewis Hayes and Tim Bear (RE Club) Division 3 Winners – Peter White and Del Kochan (Rose and Crown) Division 3 Runners-up – Stefan Adams and Shane Kochan (Rose and Crown) Division 4 Winners – Shaun Brewster and Luke Turner (The Swan) Division 4 Runners-up – Lorraine Hudson and Barry Davis (Anchor) Division 5 Winners – Chris Blumson and Bill Burgess (The Gardeners) Division 5 Runners-up – Tony Coe and Matt Griffin (Royal Steamer) Mixed Pairs Winners – Louise Morton and Mark Chapman Mixed Pairs Runners-up – Adam and Zara Quilter Captain and Secretaries Winners – Martin Compton and Mark Chapman (Little Waltham Social Club) Captain and Secretaries Runners-up – Ben Burgess and Chris Blumson (The Gardeners)

Singles Competition

Division 1 Winner – Martin Compton (Little Waltham Social Club) Division 1 Runner-up – Mark Chapman (Little Waltham Social Club) Division 2 Winner – Dave Watson (Wheatsheaf) Division 2 Runner-up – Lewis Hayes (RE Club) Division 3 Winner – Ryan Harrington (Eagle and Hind) Division 3 Runner-up – Andy Peters (Beehive) Division 4 Winner – Dave O’Brien (The Swan) Division 4 Runner-up – Dave Hurren (Baddow Social Club) Division 5 Winner – Dan Halsey (The Gardeners) Division 5 Runner-up – Tommy Dennison (The Gardeners) Ladies Singles Winner – Nicky Mynard (Chelmsford Social Club B) Ladies Singles Runner-up – Sally Grainger (Chelmsford Social Club B)

 

Summer 2012

League

Division 1 Winners – Little Waltham Social Club Division 1 Runners-up – Fox and Hounds Division 2 Winners – White Bear Division 2 Runners-up – Galleywood Social Club Division 3 Winners – RE Club Division 3 Runners-up – Compasses Division 4 Winners – Red Beret Division 4 Runners-up – RBL Broomfield B Division 5 Winners – RBL Baddow B Division 5 Runners-up – Beehive (Great Waltham) Wooden Spoon – Bird in Hand